Vinyl LP Store for bandnames starting with the letter "J"

Label& Catalogno Band/Performers - Album Title Year Country

Polydor ‎– 2391 509

Price 7.95€

JAMES BROWN - Nonstop! (1980, Germany)

Chrysalis CH2-1201

Price 17.99€

JETHRO TULL - Live Bursting Out ( 2LP, 1978, USA )

First USA pressing of "Live Bursting Out" a two record lP set by the British Rock band "Jethro Tull" and was released in 1978.

Atlantic SD 7286

Price 7.99€

  J. Geils Band - Ladies Invited ( 1973 , USA )

"Ladies Invited" is the fourth studio album by American rock band The J. Geils Band. The model for the cover artwork, illustrated by the noted fashion artist Antonio, was reportedly actress Faye Dunaway, who married lead singer Peter Wolf the following year.

Experience Hendrix – 88697 77225 1

Price 27.99€

JIMI HENDRIX - Live at Woodstock (2010, Europe)

This is a beautifully packaged three-lp set with Jimi Hendrix Live performances at the Woodstock 1969 Pop Festival

A&M Records AMLH 64794

Price 17.99€

JOE JACKSON - I'm the Man (1979, Netherlands)

"I'm The Man" is the second official full-length album released by "Joe Jackson".

Apple Records – 5C 062-05987, 1A 062-05987

Price 6.99€

JOHN LENNON AND THE PLASTIC ONO BAND - Shaved Fish ( 1975 , Netherlands ) For Sale 

"Shaved Fish" is the 1975 released compilation album of songs by John Lennen and the Plastic Ono Band. It includes some of John Lennon^s best songs like: Imagine, Give Peace a Chance, Cold Turkey, Power to the People. and others.</p>

CBS/Sony ‎– SOPM 91

JOhnny Winter Live

Price 28.50€

JOHNNY WINTER - The Best of Johnny Winter Japan (1974, Japan)

This album "JOHNNY WINTER - The Best of Johnny Winter Japan" is a compilation of Johnny's best songs from the period 1970-1973

Blue SKy AL 36343 / JZ 36343

Price 13.99€

JOHNNY WINTER - Raisin Cain (1980, USA)

"Raisin Cain" is the 1980 album released by Johnny Winter

Megaforce Records – 0 20286 21697 1

JOHNNY WINTER - Step Back Red Vinyl

Price 22.99€

JOHNNY WINTER - Step Back Red Vinyl (2014, USA)

"Step Back" is the final album by blues guitarist and singer Johnny Winter. It features performances by a number of guest musicians, including Eric Clapton, Dr. John, Billy Gibbons from ZZ Top, Joe Perry from Aerosmith, Leslie West from Mountain, and Brian Setzer from the Stray Cats. It was released by Megaforce Records on September 2, 2014. "Step Back" was released posthumously. Winter had finished recording the album, and then played a concert tour in Europe, before he died on 16 July 2014. The album debuted at #1 on the Billboard charts for Blues Albums and Independent Albums, and at #16 on the Billboard 200. At the 2015 Grammy Awards, Step Back won the Grammy Award for Best Blues Album.

Gull records / Line Records LIDLP 5.0004

Price 14.99€

 

JUDAS PRIEST - Hero, Hero White Vinyl 2LP (1985)

"Hero, Hero" is the compilation album of early Judas Priest recordings

Luxury Service Records – JUMP 005

Price 59€

JUMP CUTZ - Jump Cutz Volume Five

Real name: Robert Mello & Zaki Dee


Help / Shipping Info | Contact | Vinyl Records BLOG | | Copyright ©2019 Vinyl Records Collectors Gallery